Learn about our investment options, contact our experts Sign Up!
x

Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice complies with the Official Mexican Standards issued by the Ministry of Economy “Guidelines for the Privacy Notice”, the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its regulations. As well as Convention 108 of the Europe Convention and its Protocol. As Good Practices the “Recommendations” issued by the International Labor Organization on “Protection of the Private Life of Workers” issued in October 1996 (Geneva). (Principle of Loyalty and Responsibility). GRUPO DESARROLLADOR HABITANIA and its subsidiaries HABITANIA CAPITAL, S.A.P.I. DE C.V., [SUN TOWERS DEVELOPMENTS S.A.P.I. DE C.V., TOWN TOWER DEVELOPMENT S.A.P.I. DE C.V., SELECTTA ADMINISTRACIÓN S.A.P.I. DE C.V.,], all of them with conventional address at José María Ibarrarán number 47, 2nd floor, office B, corner of Felipe Parra, Colonia San José Insurgentes, Mayor’s Office Benito Juárez, Mexico City, C.P. 03900, is responsible for the processing of your personal data. You can contact us by email: investors@habitaniacapital.com.mx Your Personal Data will be used for the following purposes: advertising our products and services, consulting for the acquisition of our products, providing the services required by you, evaluating the quality of our products and services and complying with the obligations contracted with you. (Information principle and purpose). For the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice, we may collect your Personal Data in different ways: i) when you provide it to us directly, ii) when you visit our website or use our online services and when we obtain information through other means allowed by the corresponding Law. We collect your Personal Data directly when you provide it to us by various means, such as when you use any form contained in our website.

The data that we obtain by these means can be, among others: Full Name, Date of Birth, Amount of your Income, Sex, Marital Status, Address, Schooling, Telephone numbers to contact you (mobile, home or office), Social Security number and Email. We inform you that to comply with the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice, sensitive Personal Data will be collected and processed, such as those that refer to your full name, the amount of your income, your social security number or any other that could be considered sensitive. in terms of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. We promise that your Personal Data will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee its confidentiality. You have the right to access your Personal Data that we have and the details of its treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; Cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice, they are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual relationship has ended or to oppose their treatment for specific purposes. The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of these rights are through the presentation of the respective request at investors@habitaniacapital.com.mx Your request must contain the following information: I. The name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; II. The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner; III. The clear and precise description of the Personal Data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and IV. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Personal Data.

The term to attend your request will not exceed 72 hours. For more information, please contact the Privacy Department through investors@habitaniacapital.com.mx You may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your Personal Data at any time, so that we stop using them. For this, it is necessary that you present your request at investors@habitaniacapital.com.mx Your request must be accompanied by the following information: I. The name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; II. The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner; III. The clear and precise description of the Personal Data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and IV. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Personal Data. Within a maximum period of 72 hours we will respond to your request and we will inform you about its origin through the electronic address or telephone number that you provide us. Your Personal Data may be transferred and processed by people other than this Corporate, however in this sense, we inform you that your information will be shared solely and exclusively with the subsidiary companies of GRUPO DESARROLLADOR HABITANIA or individuals or legal entities related to it, to give personalized follow-up to you through our consultants and sales force. The information that you provide to social networks and their handling will not be our responsibility, so you should review the Privacy Notice of each of them. We undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as to carry out such transfer in the terms established by that Law. Except in the cases of article 34 of the aforementioned Law, access to your Personal Data or its rectification or cancellation or opposition to its treatment will not proceed in the following cases: I. When the applicant is not the owner of the Personal Data or the legal representative is not duly accredited for it;

II. When the Personal Data of the applicant is not found in its database; III. When the rights of a third party are injured; IV. When there is a legal impediment or a resolution of a competent authority that restricts access to your Personal Data or does not allow its rectification, cancellation or opposition; Y V. When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously made. The refusal to which this article refers may be partial in which case the access, rectification, cancellation or opposition required by the owner will be made. In all the above cases, the reason for the decision will be informed and the owner or, where appropriate, the legal representative will be informed within the time limits established for that purpose, by the same means by which the request was made, accompanying where appropriate. , the relevant evidence. We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, to attend to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our products. These modifications will be available to the public through the following means: i) visible advertisements in our establishments or customer service and sales centers, ii) brochures, brochures available in our establishments or service and sales centers; iii) on our website (Privacy Notice section); or iv) we will send them to you at the last email you have provided. Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user’s computer equipment when browsing a specific internet page, which allow the internet server to remember some information about this user, including their preferences for the display of the pages on that server, name and password. For their part, web beacons are images inserted into an internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the user’s IP address, duration of interaction time on said page and the type of browser used, among others. We inform you that we do not use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you.

(Principle of Safety and Proportionality): The holders are aware of the exclusions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of individuals with regard to judicial authorities, the powers of verification of the fiscal authority contained in the Federal Tax Code as well as those contained in the Law Federal of for the prevention and identification of operations of resources of illicit origin. I consent to my personal data being treated in accordance with the terms and conditions reported in this privacy notice. Also in accordance with the transmission of data and as specified above in points 1 to 5, I give my consent. Otherwise, if I oppose any of them, I will state it under my signature. I declare that I have read and understand this Comprehensive Privacy Notice and I consent to my personal data being treated in accordance with the terms and conditions reported herein. Also in accordance with the transmission of data and as specified above, I give my consent. If you consider that your right to protect Personal Data has been harmed by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses or you presume that in the processing of your Personal Data there is a violation of the provisions provided by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the Federal Institute for Access to Information. For more information visit www.ifai.org.mx